Sunday, June 26, 2011

pics of justin bieber 2011 may

images 03 May 2011. Justin Bieber has pics of justin bieber 2011 may. hairstyles justin bieber 2011
  • hairstyles justin bieber 2011

  • immigrationbond007
    06-14 09:22 PM
    They should arrive within 90 days of applying. They are not related to the Priority date. ;)

    First, Congrats to everyone and IV Core Team!!

    Priority Date may retrogress again. I am debating right now if I need to push my lawyer to file I-485 ASAP (hired by the firm, won't move a bit if not being bugged).

    My understanding is: the immediate benefits for my wife and me once I-485 is filed are Advanced Parole and Employment Authorization Document.

    My question is: are AP and EAD linked with Priority Date in any way, or you will have them once I-485 package is sent, no matter what? In other words, if PD retrogresses again in the near future, will AP and EAD be delayed also?

    Thanks again!!! Sorry, have to open a thread like this. Went thru 30+ pages of posting on I-485, haven't found the answer.

    wallpaper hairstyles justin bieber 2011 pics of justin bieber 2011 may. justin bieber 2011 may pics.
  • justin bieber 2011 may pics.

  • looivy
    11-05 08:42 PM
    My lawyer had said that as long as you were married before the primary applicant's I-485 was approved, the spouse can be added even after the approval.

    I don't understand about going to home country and coming back? PLease explain.

    pics of justin bieber 2011 may. 2011 and justin bieber 2011
  • 2011 and justin bieber 2011

  • Desertfox
    10-30 10:04 PM
    Lawyer? So, You don't believe what was posted on USIS website?

    I find it wise to pay my lawyer to find the correct information for me.... be it from USCIS website or from her professional knowledge base. Believe it or not, I trust a qualified professional more than myself when it comes to a subject outside of my expertise...:D

    2011 justin bieber 2011 may pics. pics of justin bieber 2011 may. pictures justin bieber 2011
  • pictures justin bieber 2011

  • veni001
    06-07 01:08 PM
    I am surprised with this thread. There is no Deadline for employemnt based GC (this was mentioned by Sen. Robert (Bob) Men�ndez,NJ when requesting to move the FB deadline which is clearly mentioned in the bill as May 01, 2005) . Please read the summary and text carefully.

    First five years
    Total number of merit-based green cards includes sum of:
    a.) First five fiscal years have same number of green cards as made available to EB category in 2005. This number is 246,878.
    b.) Any visa number not used by family based category.
    How the total number will be divided between Current system and new merit-based system and Y visa holders --
    - 10,000 (or more) reserved for exceptional aliens under �Y� visa category.
    - 90,000 (exactly 90,000 � not more not less) for backlogged (pending or approved I-140 applications). Currently, this number is 140,000.
    - Remaining possibly goes to new merits system. Until the merits system is ready for accepting petitions, the Y visa holders probably get a shot at this since the clause says �No more than 10,000� � leaving room to let it go up from 10,000 to whatever is left.

    and the TEXT of the Bill
    �(A) for the first five fiscal years shall be equal to the
    33 number of immigrant visas made available to aliens
    34 seeking immigrant visas under section 203(b) of this
    35 Act for fiscal year 2005, plus any immigrant visas
    36 not required for the class specified in (c), of which:
    37 (i) at least 10,000 will be for exceptional aliens
    38 in nonimmigrant status under section
    39 101(a)(15)(Y); and
    40 (ii) 90,000 will be for aliens who were the
    41 beneficiaries of an application that was pending
    42 or approved at the time of the effective date of
    43 this section, per Section 502(d) of the [Insert
    44 title of Act] ( Act not the bill)

    (c) EFFECTIVE DATE.�The amendments made by this section shall take
    11 effect on the first day of the fiscal year subsequent to the fiscal year of
    12 enactment.

    So a bill becomes law only after signed by the president, and the effective date could be Oct 01, 2007 if not Oct 01, 2008.

    So all the I-140 filed on of before Effective date are considered as pending!!

    I don't know why even lawyers are getting confused here!:confused:


    pics of justin bieber 2011 may. Datejustin ieber hiding their
  • Datejustin ieber hiding their

  • RedHat
    08-30 01:22 AM
    response please

    pics of justin bieber 2011 may. justin bieber 2011 may
  • justin bieber 2011 may

  • locomotive36
    11-08 10:34 AM
    Thanks to all those who voted!

    Please note, that you can cast multiple votes and there is no restriction. Please take a minute each day, to cast atleast one vote per day until Nov 18th.

    Spread the word around about the good cause and hope Narayan Krishnan wins!

    Thank you.


    pics of justin bieber 2011 may. pics of justin bieber 2011
  • pics of justin bieber 2011

  • WeShallOvercome
    07-26 12:29 PM
    I live in Jersey City. I am planning to move to NYC. My company and job location stays the same. I have filed my I-485 (received July 23rd) with I-140pending. I don't have my I-485 receipt notice, only I-140 receipt.

    1) Is it safe to change one's residence(different state) ?

    2) How do I update my address for I-485 so that I get the receipt notice at the new address ? As far as I know USCIS stuff is not forwarded by USPS.


    It is advisable not to move until you get fingerprinting notice.

    The reason is that you can't update your address before you get receipt notice and FP notice comes very shortly after you get receipt notice. You may or may not get your address updated in time to get FP notice at your new address. Given the workload at the USCIS at this time, try to make things as simple as you can.

    2010 2011 and justin bieber 2011 pics of justin bieber 2011 may. 03 May 2011. Justin Bieber has
  • 03 May 2011. Justin Bieber has

  • tabletpc
    08-27 11:46 AM
    I was under a foolish assumption that with pendidng PR for canada i can't appy for visitors visa. Good that i decided to clarify here.

    Will start working towards it....

    Thank U ALL....


    pics of justin bieber 2011 may. wallpaper justin bieber 2011
  • wallpaper justin bieber 2011

  • vbkris77
    04-13 09:03 PM
    I don't think child's country works.. Most of the guys would have been
    out by now including myself.. . But let us know.. I will fly to my lawyers office if it is true ..

    hair pictures justin bieber 2011 pics of justin bieber 2011 may. justin bieber 2011 calendar
  • justin bieber 2011 calendar

  • misha
    07-12 01:13 PM
    Question for July I-485 filers.
    Did anybody receive I-485 July Rejection Notice by mail?


    pics of justin bieber 2011 may. justin bieber 2011 photoshoot
  • justin bieber 2011 photoshoot

  • GCanyMinute
    08-23 08:34 AM
    Hi GCanyMinute;

    The PD only shows on the Approval Notice of the I140 . The I485 does not show any PD.



    You guys were right!!! :)
    I took a look at my I-140 and thank God yes the PD is over there!!
    I guess i'll really get the GC Any minute :D !!!
    Thanks a lot guys and good luck for you all.

    hot Datejustin ieber hiding their pics of justin bieber 2011 may. 2011 justin bieber 2011
  • 2011 justin bieber 2011

  • gc_kaavaali
    12-10 07:51 PM
    that is why we need work together to get our GC soon....IV is working to remove GC delays...but it cannot do alone because IV is US...Please consider contributing to that we can get our GC soon...for more details please follow below link...


    house justin bieber 2011 calendar. pics of justin bieber 2011 may. 2011 Justin Bieber romances
  • 2011 Justin Bieber romances

  • sanju
    01-26 03:55 PM
    That's Great! Glad it worked out.


    tattoo justin bieber 2011 may pics of justin bieber 2011 may. tattoo justin bieber 2011 may
  • tattoo justin bieber 2011 may

  • ilikekilo
    09-18 06:08 PM
    green added for you thanks...

    any one else got approvals for E file EAD at NSC

    any recent EAD approvals? we applied on aug 11 and did FP's on sep 8th, i e filed...mine expires on oct 30th ..please advise..mine is at NSC

    the processing dates show may1....and i am moving to a new emplyer on oct 13th and i dont want my new empllyer to get shocked saying my EAD expires on Oct 30th..any suggestions are apprecaited


    pictures pics of justin bieber 2011 pics of justin bieber 2011 may. justin bieber 2011 may.
  • justin bieber 2011 may.

  • neerajkandhari
    06-04 10:22 AM
    You really need to ask that question of a tax or employment law expert. It's not an immigration issue so it's not my area of expertise.

    My I 140 was approved in Aug 2007
    I have a 485 pending
    Do i need to be in working for all the years till i get a green card
    I will be able to provide a job offer letter in the same position in which my green card was sponsered with same or higher salary
    Will it be enough to get my 485 approved ?

    Your Advice will be appreciated

    dresses 2011 justin bieber 2011 pics of justin bieber 2011 may. 2010 hair justin bieber 2011
  • 2010 hair justin bieber 2011

  • chanduv23
    12-08 02:47 PM
    To have some real threads getting started after a long time on IV website. Thanks for the initiative Chunduv

    U r most welcome. Thanks for taking the initiative.

    We need more people taking initiatives on this.

    Folks, please come forward now. IV is your group. IV is "we all combined together"

    Together we can make a difference. Sitting on the fence and doing nothing does not do any good for us.

    Come on folks, all guests will now become members
    All inactive members will now become active members
    All non contributing members will now start contributing.

    Go IV go


    makeup wallpaper justin bieber 2011 pics of justin bieber 2011 may. justin bieber 2011 calendar.
  • justin bieber 2011 calendar.

  • chanduv23
    05-13 12:35 PM
    Looks like - they keep pulling up your information using your A number and for some reason they may be relating to your EB2 i 140 even though you have an EB3 i 140.

    We have no clue what happens inside USCIS and how their record retention policy is.

    You must do the following

    (1) Write to Ombudsman - fill out form 7001 and attach all documents, proofs, and clearly explain the issue and hardships you are facing

    (2) Write to both your Senators

    (3) Write to your congressman

    (4) Write to IV also in detail about your case. Don't have to write any private details.

    girlfriend tattoo justin bieber 2011 may pics of justin bieber 2011 may. 24 May #39;11
  • 24 May #39;11

  • mundada
    11-25 11:50 AM
    As per the lawyers I got advice from

    1> F1 is non-immigrant visa unlike H1B which is dual intent visa.

    2> There is very high likelihood of F1 getting rejected at embassy because I have already shown my intent to immigrate by applying for GC. Hence, they suggested I will have to change status to F1 in the US and not leave the US till I complete education and join another firm on H1B. I decided not to go this path because I go to India almost every year.

    3> For reason stated in <1>, I cannot maintain both F1 and GC application. They suggested that I might slip through if I don't get RFE. However, chances of RFE are high when I would be renewing my EAD at the end of 1 year or dates become current as actually happened in July 07. I am happy I did not go this route.

    4> For reason stated in <1>, I can however maintain both H1B and GC. This means if my company agrees to maintain my H1B and GC, I can take unpaid vacation and go to school full-time. I can then come back at the end of semester and work for the company during winter or summer and return to school full-time. I did not think this was feasible.

    I will be completing my "part-time" MBA in May 08 because of the same reason. I have put part-time in quotes because many of my friends finished in 2 years and I will be finishing in two and half years.

    Finally, the above is my personal opinion and experience and I am not a qualified lawyer. Please consult a qualified lawyer about your particular case.

    hairstyles justin bieber 2011 photoshoot pics of justin bieber 2011 may. hot justin bieber 2011 may
  • hot justin bieber 2011 may

  • yabadaba
    06-18 11:50 AM
    Hi Guys:

    Had some questions with regards to my actual 485 form.


    2000-2003 -F1 (never out of status/ visa stamped in 2000 in bombay)

    2003-2004 - OPT

    2004-2007 - 1st H1 (never got it stamped)

    2007-2010 - 2nd H1 (stamped last month in canada)

    PART 3

    Place of Last Entry Into the United States (City/State)

    What should i put over here? I did not get an arrival stamp when i came back from canada last month after stamping. all the immigration officer did was tear the bottom portion of the h1b approval and staple it to the passport. he said that was my I-94

    09-12 05:09 PM
    Can any body tell me

    How much is the fee for H1-B Amendment + Premium Processing?


    Under prior law, the CIS already had authorization to extend the status of F1/OPT holders until the October 1st H1b start date (although notably they have chosen not to exercise this power in the last few years!). The extension available upon exercise of this power by the CIS, however, only extended status but did not extend work authorization. The extension that is now available under the new regulation just published, extends not only status but also work authorization through 10/1. This extension is automatic and no separate application is required.

    This regulation will work as anticipated by the CIS in subsequent years, however, there is a fatal flaw in the drafting as it pertains to this year’s H1b filings. As drafted, to be eligible for the automatic extension, the H1b application has to have been filed as an H1b change of status case. When filing an H1b petition, the form allows you to choose whether you want consular processing or a change of status with the USCIS. A change of status with the USCIS requires that you submit evidence that you have lawful status through the requested start date of 10/1/08. Most applicants who filed H1b applications under the 2009FY quota whose OPT grace period ends prior to 10/1/08, did not file their H1b applications with a change of status request because they were not eligible. Consequently, they are not eligible now for the new automatic extension. Currently, the only way to rectify this situation is through an amendment (and, the H1b cannot be amended until it is approved). Thus, the only people who will benefit from this extension are those whose OPT grace period already reached through 10/1 and now their work authorization has been extended to match, and those who filed their H1b applications incorrectly as a change of status application when they were not eligible. This issue has been raised with the USCIS by the American Immigration Lawyers Association and the USCIS is looking into the matter and has promised to address it. We will provide any updates on the situation as soon as it is available.

    Related link:

    Please explain me what is this about? I am totally Confused..... Is it something related to my case....

    My OPT is going to expire on DEC 29TH 2008.

    07-11 06:07 PM
    I can make some calls too, I have been away so slightly lost on thread.

    Please post once we have enough volunteers for the calls

    No comments:

    Post a Comment